Turning Leaf Townhomes  - Furnished Townhomes Without the Hotel Price  (509) 999-5694 or (888) 497-1204                        All Rights Reserved © 2017

Spokane's Best Extended Stay

Temporary Furnished Apartments/Corporate Housing

​​​                              SPECIAL!

  Monthly stay up to 50% discount...promo code 2254

  Short-term stay up to 40% discount...promo code 2255   


Jan 2017

1 Jan: First Friday@ Downtown Spokane
1 Jan:  Holiday Film Festival @ Riverfront Park
1 Jan:   Best of Broadway Costume Display @ Northwest MAC (through 19 Feb)
1 Jan:   Lost Egypt: Ancient Secrets, Modern Science @ Northwest MAC (through 8 Jan)
1 Jan:  Bing Crosby House Museum
1 Jan:  Dueling Pianos @ The Ridler Piano Bar (through 26 Aug)
1 Jan:  Honor Point Military and Aerospace Museum
1 Jan:  Krampus Takeover @ Unit 55 (through 8 Jan)
1 Jan:  Riverfront Park Ice Palace (through 28 Feb)
1 Jan:  Sage Paisner:  My Family is Everything Exhibit @ Whitworth (through 27 Jan)
1 Jan:  Spokane Valley Heritage Museum
1 Jan:  St. John Cathedral Tours
2 Jan:  Belly Dance Classes @ Northwest Bellydance Company
2 Jan:  Engineering Forum @ Timber Creek Buffet (through 22 May)
4 Jan:  Jam Night @ The Ridler Piano Bar (through 24 Jan)
4 Jan:  Event Planners Breakfast @ Downtown Spokane (through 3 May)
4 Jan:  Line Dancing @ Touchmark on South Hill
4 Jan:  WSU Cougars vs. Oregon State Beaver @ Spokane Arena
5 Jan:  The Gardener’s Garden:  700 Years of History @ CenterPlace Regional Event Center
5 Jan:  Vein Screening @ Providence Sacred Heart Medical Center
6 Jan:  Choose To Lose @ The Blue Door Theater (through 10 Feb)
6 Jan:  3 Minute Mic:  Remember the Word @ Auntie’s Bookstore
6 Jan:  Spokane Sizzler Volleyball Tournament @ Spokane Convention Center (through 8 Jan)
7 Jan:  Purple in Spokane @ The Bartlett
7 Jan:  Signing by Sheri Lewis Wohl @ Auntie’s Bookstore
7 Jan:  Spokane Chiefs Hockey vs. Kootenay Ice @ Spokane Arena
8 Jan:  Spokane Chiefs Hockey vs. Seattle Thunderbirds @ Spokane Arena
11 Jan:  Prepare to Preserve @ WSU Spokane County Extension
11 Jan:  Showshoeing Demonstration @ Touchmark on South Hill
12 Jan:  Pippin @ INB Performing  Arts Center (through 15 Jan)
13 Jan:  First Friday @ Downtown Spokane
13 Jan:  Disgraced @ Stage Left Theater (through 29 Jan)
13 Jan:  Ghosts of Browne Addition and Campbell House @ Two Dog Tours
13 Jan:  Harold Balazs Opening Reception @ The Art Spirit Gallery
13 Jan:  Spread Opening Reception @ Saranac Art Projects
13 Jan:  Wrangler Roughstock Rodeo Pres. by The General Store @ Spokane Arena (through 14 Jan)
14 Jan:  Hell’s Belles, Evan Egerer @ Knitting Factory Concert House
14 Jan:  Harold Balazs Exhibit @ The Art Spirit Gallery (through 4 Feb)
15 Jan:  The Deep Blue Sea @ The Bing Theater
16 Jan:  Martin Luther King Jr. Celebration @ Providence Holy Family
16 Jan:  Pen and Ink Drawing with Jennifer LeMontagne @ Spokane Art School
17 Jan:  Chevelle, Black Map, Dinosaur @ Knitting Factory Concert House
18 Jan:  Russian Impressionistic Still Life Painting with Henry Stinson @ Spokane Art School
18 Jan:  Spokane Chiefs Hockey vs. Seattle Thunderbirds @ Spokane Arena
19 Jan:  Inland Northwest RV Show and Sale @ Spokane Fair and Expo Center (through 22 Jan)
19 Jan:  Spokane Jewish Cultural Film Festival @ Gonzaga University (thr0ugh 22 Jan)
19 Jan:  Storytelling through Comics with Derrick Freeman @ Spokane Art School
20 Jan:  Illusio:  Tour of Illusions @ The Bing Theater
20 Jan: The Nixon Rodeo, Project Kings @ Knitting Factory Concert House
21 Jan:  Winter Time Warm Up @ Knitting Factory Concert House
21 Jan:  Spokane Symphony Classics: American Voices @ Martin Woldson Theater (through 22 Jan)
21 Jan:  Psychic Readings and Ghost Hunt at the Haunted Corbin Mansion @ The Corbin Art Center
21 Jan:  Spokane Chiefs Hockey vs. Kootenay Ice @ Spokane Arena
22 Jan:  Excision, Cookie Monsta @ Knitting Factory Concert House
22 Jan:  Spokane Braves Hockey vs. Castlegar Rebels @ Eagles Ice-A-Rena
25 Jan:  Humpback Whale Ecology and Song in a Cultural Sea @ Northwest MAC
26 Jan:  Cabernet Cabaret @ The Cellar on Sherman (through 28 Jan)
26 Jan:  GA’s Too Broke To Rock feat. @ Knitting Factory Concert House
27 Jan:  Monster Jam Triple Threat Series @ Spokane Arena (through 29 Jan)
27 Jan:  Spokane Int’l Film Festival @ Magic Lantern, Garland Theater, The Bing (through 5 Feb)
27 Jan:  Vanya and Sonia and Masha and Spike @ Spokane Civic Theater (through 19 Feb)
27 Jan:  Zoso-The Ultimate Led @ Knitting Factory Concert House
27 Jan:  Henry and Ramona @ Spokane Children’s Theater (through 12 Feb)
28 Jan:  Spokane Symphony SuperPops:  Big Bad Voodoo Daddy @ Martin Woldson Theater
28 Jan:  Eastern Washington Legislative Conference @ St. Mark’s Lutheran Church
28 Jan:  If You Ain’t No Place You Can’t Go Nowhere @ Northwest MAC
29 Jan:  Spokane String Quartet: Incomparable Beethoven @ Martin Woldson Theater
29 Jan:  Iration:  Lost and Found Winter @ Knitting Factory Concert House
30 Jan:  Being Religious Interreligously @ Gonzaga University
 

Feb 2017

Ongoing:  Harold Balazs Exhibit @ The Art Spirit Gallery (through 4 Feb), Spokane Int’l Film Festival @ Magic Lantern, Garland Theater, The Bing (through 5 Feb), Choose To Lose @ The Blue Door Theater (through 10 Feb), Henry and Ramona @ Spokane Children’s Theater (through 12 Feb), Best of Broadway Costume Display @ Northwest MAC (through 19 Feb), Vanya and Sonia and Masha and Spike @ Spokane Civic Theater (through 19 Feb), Riverfront Park Ice Palace (through 28 Feb), Event Planners Breakfast @ Downtown Spokane (through 3 May), Engineering Forum @ Timber Creek Buffet (through 22 May), Dueling Pianos @ The Ridler Piano Bar (through 26 Aug)

1 Feb:  Eric Johnson-Acoustic Guitar and Piano @ The Bing Theater
1 Feb:  The Archeology of Anglo-Saxon England @ Northwest MAC
3 Feb:  First Friday @ Downtown Spokane
3 Feb:  Spokane Chiefs Hockey vs. Medicine Hat Tigers @ Spokane Arena
4 Feb:  Annie @ INB Performing Arts Center (through 5 Feb)
4 Feb:  Symphonic Film at The Fox:  Phantom of the Opera @ Martin Woldson Theater
4 Feb:  Pairing with Parasports @ Barrister Winery
4 Feb:  Spokane Chiefs Hockey vs. Kamloops Blazer @ Spokane Arena
7 Feb:  Ag Expo and Pacific Northwest Farm Forum @ Spokane Convention Center (through 9 Feb)
8 Feb:  National Geographic Live! @ INB Performing Arts Center
8 Feb:  Spokane Chiefs Hockey vs. Portland Winterhawks @ Spokane Arena
8 Feb:  Spokane Goes to the Movies @ Northwest MAC
10 Feb:  A Little Night Music @ Spokane Civic Theater (through 5 Mar)
10 Feb:  Reel Big Fish and Anti-Flag @ Knitting Factory Concert House
10 Feb:  Fast and Furious IV @ Stage Left (through 12 Feb)
11 Feb:  Spokane Symphony: Tchaikovsky and Shakespeare @ Martin Woldson Theater
11 Feb:  Spokane Chiefs Hockey vs. Tri-City Americans @ Spokane Arena
14 Feb:  BalletBoyz @ Martin Woldson Theater
16 Feb:  Cirque du Soleil:  OVO @ Spokane Arena (through 19 Feb)
18 Feb:  Spokane Golf & Travel Show @ Spokane Convention Center (through 19 Feb)
18 Feb:  Spokane Symphony Special:  Heroes, Villains, and Sidekicks @ Martin Woldson Theater
19 Feb:  Amadeus @ The Bing Theater
21 Feb:  Harlem Globetrotters @ Spokane Arena
23 Feb:  Amaranthe, Failure Anthem @ Knitting Factory Concert House
23 Feb:  Custer’s Home and Yard Show @ Spokane County Fair and Expo Center (through 26 Feb)
23 Feb:  International Guitar Night @ The Bing Theater
23 Feb:  Spokane Empire Arena Football vs. Green Bay Blizzard @ Spokane Arena
24 Feb:  Blake Shelton @ Spokane Arena
25 Feb:  Joseph and the Amazing Technicolor Dreamcoat @ The Bing Theater (through 5 Mar)
25 Feb:  Spokane Chiefs Hockey vs. Tri-City Americans @ Spokane Arena
25 Feb:  Spokane Symphony: Kaleidoscope of French Virtuosity @ Martin Woldson (through 26 Feb)
26 Feb:  Rain:  A Tribute to Beatles @ INB Performing Arts Center
26 Feb:  Spokane Chiefs Hockey vs. Kelowna Rockets @ Spokane Arena
26 Feb:  Out of the Shadows in Rembrandt’s Night Watch @ Northwest MAC
28 Feb:  Kinky Boots @ INB Performing Arts Center (through 4 Mar)

 
Mar 2017

Ongoing:  Kinky Boots @ INB Performing Arts Center (through 4 Mar), A Little Night Music @ Spokane Civic Theater (through 5 Mar), Joseph and the Amazing Technicolor Dreamcoat @ The Bing Theater (through 5 Mar), Event Planners Breakfast @ Downtown Spokane (through 3 May), Engineering Forum @ Timber Creek Buffet (through 22 May), Dueling Pianos @ The Ridler Piano Bar (through 26 Aug),

1 Mar:  Adam Devine:  Weird Life Tour 2017 @ The Bing Theater
3 Mar:  Skillet: Unleashed Tour 2017 @ Knitting Factory Concert House
3 Mar:  Custer’s Spring Arts and Crafts @ Spokane County Fair and Expo Center (through 5 Mar)
3 Mar:  First Friday @ Downtown Spokane
3 Mar:  Robin Hood-The Musical @ Spokane Children’s Theater (through 19 Mar)
3 Mar:  Emma @ Stage Left Theater (through 19 Mar)
4 Mar:  Spokane Symphony SuperPops:  Altan @ Martin Woldson Theater
4 Mar:  Young Dubliners @ Knitting Factory Concert House
5 Mar:  Elton John & His Band @ Spokane Arena
5 Mar:  Spokane String Quartet: Fugue for 4 @ Martin Woldson Theater
8 Mar:  Emma Goldman in Spokane-Our Radical Legacy @ Northwest MAC
8 Mar:  Spokane Chiefs Hockey vs. Everett Silvertips @ Spokane Arena
10 Mar:  Spokane Chiefs Hockey vs. Portland Winterhawks @ Spokane Arena
10 Mar:  Inland Northwest Motorcycle Show and Sale @ Spokane County Fair (through 12 Mar)
10 Mar:  Datsik: Ninja Nation Tour 2017 @ Knitting Factory Concert House
11 Mar:  Spokane Chiefs Hockey vs. Prince George Cougars @ Spokane Arena
15 Mar:  National Geographic Live! @ INB Performing Arts Center
15 Mar:  Spokane Chiefs Hockey vs. Seattle Thunderbirds @ Spokane Arena
15 Mar:  Joseph, WINDOE @ Knitting Factory Concert House
16 Mar:  Journey @ Spokane Arena
16 Mar:  Donavon, Frankenreiter @ Knitting Factory Concert House
17 Mar:  Eric Church @ Spokane Arena
17 Mar:  Holding On-Letting Go @ Spokane Civic Theater (through 9 Apr)
17 Mar:  Josh Abbott Band @ Knitting Factory Concert House
18 Mar:  Spokane Chiefs Hockey vs. Tri-City Americans @ Spokane Arena
18 Mar:  Spokane Jazz Orchestra-Piano and Organ Groove Summit @ The Bing Theater
22 Mar:  Mama Mia! @ INB Performing Arts Center (through 23 Mar)
23 Mar:  Psychic Twin @ Knitting Factory Concert House
24 Mar:  Pacific Northwest Qualifier @ Spokane Convention Center, Hub Sports Ctr (through 2 Apr)
24 Mar:  Gem, Mineral, and Jewelry Show @ Spokane Country Fair (through 26 Mar)
24 Mar:  Spokane Empire Arena Football vs. Salt Lake Screaming Eagles @ Spokane Arena
25 Mar:  Spokane Symphony Classic: The Russian Soul @ Martin Woldson Theater (through 26 Mar)
26 Mar:  Solving the Puzzle of Velazquez’s Las Meninas, Maybe @ Northwest MAC
26 Mar:  Dan+Shay @ Knitting Factory Concert House
29 Mar:  Alton Brown Live:  Eat Your Science @ INB Performing Arts Center
30 Mar:  Louie Anderson @ The Bing Theater
31 Mar:  Noises Off! @ Spokane Civic Theater (through 23 Apr)

 
Apr 2017

Ongoing:  Pacific Northwest Qualifier @ Spokane Convention Center, Hub Sports Ctr (through 2 Apr), Holding On-Letting Go @ Spokane Civic Theater (through 9 Apr), Noises Off! @ Spokane Civic Theater (through 23 Apr), Event Planners Breakfast @ Downtown Spokane (through 3 May), Engineering Forum @ Timber Creek Buffet (through 22 May), Dueling Pianos @ The Ridler Piano Bar (through 26 Aug)


1 Apr:  Spokane Empire Arena Football vs. Nebraska Danger @ Spokane Arena
1 Apr:  Inland NW Rail Museum @ Inland Empire Railway Historical Society (through 26 Nov)
1 Apr:  11th Annual Spring Tea @ Children’s Free Restaurant and Community Kitchen
1 Apr:  2017 Season Opener @ Spokane County Raceway
1 Apr:  Fireside Music @ Arbor Crest Wine Cellars (through 29 Apr)
1 Apr:  The Hunger Run @ Plante’s Ferry Sports Stadium and Park
1 Apr:  WomenFly @ Honor Point Military & Aerospace Museum
6 Apr:  Cello Concert with Kevin Hekmatpanah @ Touchmark on South Hill
7 Apr:  Grouplove @ Knitting Factory Concert House
7 Apr:  First Friday @ Downtown Spokane
7 Apr:  Spokane Vintage Swing Festival @ Montvale Hotel
7 Apr:  Art Experience with Passport @ Lake Street Industries
7 Apr:  Kopanga Benefit @ The Observatory
7 Apr:  Life During Wartime-The Ultimate Talking Heads Tribute Band @ The Big Dipper
8 Apr:  Spokane Bike Swap @ Spokane County Fair and Expo Center
8 Apr:  April Showers Auction and Dinner @ The Davenport Grand
8 Apr:  Behold Jesus Easter Drama @ INB Performing Arts Center
8 Apr:  GBO NW USA Body Building Championship @ The Bing Theater
8 Apr:  Messiah Concert @ Central Lutheran Church
8 Apr:  Royal Princess Breakfast @ Kendall Yards Night Market
9 Apr:  Newsboys @ INB Performing Arts Center
11 Apr:  On Mission-North Africa and The Remaining Task @ Whitworth University
12 Apr:  Desert of Wheat-Zane Grey, the Inland Empire and World War I @ Northwest MAC
12 Apr:  The Pilot Tour @ The Pin
12 Apr:  Local Natives @ Knitting Factory Concert House
14 Apr:  Spokane Empire Arena Football vs. Colorado Crush @ Spokane Arena
14 Apr:  Bye, Bye Birdie-A Musical Comedy @ Spokane Children’s Theater (through 30 Apr)
16 Apr:  Easter Sunrise Service @ Greenwood Memorial Service
20 Apr:  The Motet @ The Hive
21 Apr:  Arcadia @ Stage Left Theater (through 7 May)
21 Apr:  Custer’s Spring Antique and Collector’s Sale @ Spokane County Fair (through 23 Apr)
21 Apr:  Murder Mystery Dinner and Silent Auction @ The Lincoln Center
22 Apr:  Everything Fitz @ The Bing Theater
22 Apr:  Spokane Symphony: The Shadow of Beethoven@ Martin Woldson Theater (through 23 Apr)
23 Apr:  No Man’s Land @ The Bing Theater
26 Apr:  National Geographic Live! @ INB Performing Arts Center
28 Apr:  The Taming of the Shrew @ Firth J Chew Studio Theater (through 21 May)
28 Apr:  Light the Way Dinner Auction @ The Lincoln Center
28 Apr:  Cheers for Kids-A Beer Pairing Dinner @ The Lincoln Center
28 Apr:  UnCorked 2017 @ Kalispel Golf and Country Club
29 Apr:  Spokane Symphony SuperPops:  The Fab Four @ Martin Woldson Theater
29 Apr:  Pink Floyd’s Laser Spectacular @ The Bing Theater
29 Apr:  Summit Racing Series @ Spokane County Raceway
30 Apr:  Spokane Empire Arena Football vs. Salt Lake Screaming Eagles @ Spokane Arena
30 Apr:  Spokane String Quartet @ The Bing Theater

 
May 2017

Ongoing:   Event Planners Breakfast @ Downtown Spokane (through 3 May), Arcadia @ Stage Left Theater (through 7 May), The Taming of the Shrew @ Firth J Chew Studio Theater (through 21 May), Engineering Forum @ Timber Creek Buffet (through 22 May), Dueling Pianos @ The Ridler Piano Bar (through 26 Aug), Inland NW Rail Museum @ Inland Empire Railway Historical Society (through 26 Nov)


4 May:  Tosh.Show on Campus @ Spokane Arena
4 May:  Drew Holcomb and the Neighbors @ Knitting Factory
5 May:  First Friday @ Downtown Spokane
5 May:  Ghosts of Browne’s Addition and Campbell House @ Two Dogs City Tours
5 May:  Atomic Race Works @ Spokane County Raceway (through 22 Sep)
6 May:  Art and Soul Festival @ Envy Cellars
6 May:  Spokane Symphony Classics-The Power of the Human Voice @ Martin Woldson Theater
7 May:  Bloomsday @ Downtown Spokane
11 May:  Cinderella @ INB Performing Arts Center (through 14 May)
12 May:  Spokane Empire vs. Arizona Rattlers @ Spokane Arena
12 May:  Tom Ashbrook @ The Bing Theater
13 May:  The Flaming Lips @ @ Knitting Factory
13 May:  Jr. Lilac Parade @ Downtown Spokane
13 May:  Garden Expo 2017 @ Spokane Community College
13 May:  Building Anna’s Homes @ Spokane Convention Center
13 May:  Spokane Jazz Orchestra with Jake Bergevin @ Martin Woldson Theater
13 May:  Toyota/NAPA Auto Parts 150 @ Spokane County Raceway
15 May:  Standby Me @ The Bing Theater
15 May:  Spokane Navy Week @ Various Venues (through 20 May)
17 May:  Odesza @ Knitting Factory
18 May:  Tim McGraw and Faith Hill @ Spokane Arena
18 May:  Spokane Lilac Festival @ Downtown Spokane (through 21 May)
18 May:  Date Night Painting Class @ Pinot’s Pallette
18 May:  Discover the Peak of Adventure @ AAA Washington
18 May:  Motown Downtown @ Barrister Winery
18 May:  REI in the Movies – Expedition Alaska @ The Bing Theater
18 May:  Spokane Edible Tree Project Celebration @ Saranac Rooftop
18 May:  Tinnabulation Music Festival Band Lineup Party  @ The Red Room Lounge
19 May:  Kiss Me Kate @ Spokane Civic Theater (through 11 Jun)
19 May:  Crescendo’s Spring Concert, “Where in the World…” @St. Stephens Episcopal Church
19 May:  Jasmine’s Jade Painting Class @ Pinot’s Palette
19 May:  John Caparulo @ Spokane Comedy Club (through 20 May)
19 May:  May Mania Pickleball Tournament @ HUB Sports Center
19 May:  Mexican Fiesta @ Sinto Senior Center
19 May:  Starkane Laser Quest Night @ Laser Quest
20 May:  79th Annual Spokane Lilac Festival Parade @ Downtown Spokane
20 May:  Color Me Rad @ Spokane County Raceway
20 May:  Dads & Dudes Night @ The HUB Sports Center
20 May:  Art @ Origin Art Fair
20 May:  Border Smackdown International Volleyball @ Convention Center (through 21 May)
20 May:  Creating a Sensory Garden @ Manito Park
20 May:  Northwest MX Series @ Airway Motocross Park (through 21 May)
20 May:  Starry Night Over Spokane Painting Class @ Pinot’s Palette
21 May:  All Ages Painting Class @ Girl Scouts Program Center
21 May:  Flower Fusions Dinner @ Mont Lamm Event
21 May:  Windermere Marathon and Half Marathon @ Spokane Convention Center
21 May:  The Dope Show @ Spokane Comedy Club
21 May:  Twelfth Night @ The Bing Theater
23 May:  Modest Mouse @ Knitting Factory
25 May:  Juried Art Show Competition and Sale @ Paint & Pints
25 May:  Ryan Davis @ Spokane Comedy Club
26 May:  Haunted Cemetery Bus Tour @ Two Dogs City Tours
26 May:  Spokane Empire vs. Colorado Crush @ Spokane Arena
26 May:  An Evening with Kevin Smith @ Spokane Comedy Club (through 27 May)
26 May:  Lion King Jr. @ The Bing Theater (through 4 June)
26 May:  Northwest Outlaws No Prep @ Spokane County Raceway
27 May:  Aaron Crawford @ The Roadhouse
27 May:  Blue Grass Gospel Music Concert @ Green Bluff
27 May:  Honoring our Veterans @ Heritage Funeral Home (through 29 May)
28 May:  Kane Holloway @ Spokane Comedy Club
30 May:  SoMo-The Answer Tour @ Knitting Factory

 
Jun 2017:

Ongoing:    Lion King Jr. @ The Bing Theater (through 4 June), Kiss Me Kate @ Spokane Civic Theater (through 11 Jun), Dueling Pianos @ The Ridler Piano Bar (through 26 Aug), Atomic Race Works @ Spokane County Raceway (through 22 Sep), Inland NW Rail Museum @ Inland Empire Railway Historical Society (through 26 Nov)

1 Jun:  Crisp Winter Night @ Pinot’s Palette
1 Jun:  Pairings by the Patio Outdoor Summer Concerts @ Arbor Crest (through 28 Sep)
2 Jun:  ArtFest @ Browne’s Addition’s CDA Park (through 4 Jun)
2 Jun:  Festival of Speed @ Spokane County Raceway (through 4 Jun)
2 Jun:  First Friday @ Downtown Spokane
2 Jun:  Volume Inlander Music Festival @ Various Venues (through 3 Jun)
2 Jun:  All You Need is a Fabulous Dress @ Pinot’s Palette
2 Jun:  Has Technology Saved Horticulture? @ CenterPlace Regional Event Center
2 Jun:  Jugalbandhi @ Unity Spiritual Center
2 Jun:  Nerve Damage @ The Blue Door Theater (through 1 Dec)
2 Jun:  Color and Form:  Universal Connectedness @ Pottery Place Plus at Auntie’s Bookstore
3 Jun:  Lilac City Comicon @ Spokane Convention Center (through 4 Jun)
3 Jun:  The Farm Chicks Antiques Show @ Spokane County Fair & Expo Center (through 4 Jun)
3 Jun:  Firefly Lake @ Pinot’s Palette
3 Jun:  Hoopfirst Indoor Basketball Tournament @ HUB Sports Center
3 Jun:  Stache Dash @ Pavillion Park
5 Jun:  Starset, Veio, Helldorado @ Knitting Factory
6 Jun:  Kevin Cole @ The Salvation Army Kroc Center
7 Jun:  David Blaine @ Martin Woldson Theater
7 Jun:  Dep Leppard with Poison and Tesla @ Spokane Arena
8 Jun:  Amber Sunset @ Pinot’s Palette
8 Jun:  29th Playwrights’ Forum Festival @ Spokane Civic Theater (through 17 Jun)
9 Jun:  The Trip to Bountiful @ Stage Left (through 25 Jun)
9 Jun:  Elkfest @ The Elk Public House (through 11 Jun)
9 Jun:  Black Stone Cherry, Citizen Zero, Letters from the Fire @ Knitting Factory
10 Jun:  Holistic Festival @ CenterPlace Regional Event Center
10 Jun:  Hellyeah @ Knitting Factory
11 Jun:  All Ages Painting Class @ Girl Scouts
12 Jun:  David Archuleta @ The Bing Theater
14 Jun:  Holocaust Survivor Speech @ Spokane Convention Center
15 Jun:  Crave Northwest @ CenterPlace Regional Event Center
15 Jun:  Love Blooms @ Pinot’s Palette
15 Jun:  Spokane Indians vs. Boise Hawks @ Avista Stadium (through 19 Jun)
16 Jun:  GA’s Too Broke to Rock feat Wayland @ Knitting Factory
17 Jun:  Bazaar @ Parkade Plaza
17 Jun:  Bash on Ash @ Shadle Park
17 Jun:  Monsters of Schlock @ The Bing Theater
17 Jun:  No Limits Monster Truck Summer Nationals @ Spokane County Fair & Expo Center
17 Jun:  Peaceful Panda @ Pinot’s Palette
17 Jun:  Silver Valley Ride to Defeat ALS @ The Snake Pit
17 Jun:  Spokane in Bloom Garden Tour @ River’s Edge
18 Jun:  Rosencrantz & Guildenstern Are Dead @ The Bing Theater
18 Jun:  The Sweeplings feat. Cami Bradley @ The Salvation Army Kroc Center
20 Jun:  Steel Magnolias @ The Salvation Army Kroc Center
22 Jun:  Paula Poundstone @ The Bing Theater
23 Jun:  Hoopfest @ Downtown Spokane (through 25 Jun)
23 Jun:  Paul Simon @ Spokane Arena
23 Jun:  Summer Hawaiian Luau @ Sinto Senior Activity Center
25 Jun:  The Sound of Music Sing-a-long @ The Salvation Army Croc Center
26 Jun:  Spokane Indians vs. Tri-City Dust Devil @ Avista Stadium (through 28 Jun)
28 Jun:  The Phantom of the Opera @ INB Performing Arts Center (through 9 Jul)
29 Jun:  Beatlemania on Tour @ The Bing Theater
30 Jun:  Art on the Blacktop @ 29th Ave Works (through 2 Jul)
 

 Jul 2017:

Ongoing:   Art on the Blacktop @ 29th Ave Works (through 2 Jul),  The Phantom of the Opera @ INB Performing Arts Center (through 9 Jul), Dueling Pianos @ The Ridler Piano Bar (through 26 Aug), Atomic Race Works @ Spokane County Raceway (through 22 Sep), Pairings by the Patio Outdoor Summer Concerts @ Arbor Crest (through 28 Sep), Inland NW Rail Museum @ Inland Empire Railway Historical Society (through 26 Nov), Nerve Damage @ The Blue Door Theater (through 1 Dec)
 
1 Jul:  GA’s Too Broke to Rock feat Stitched Up Heart @ Knitting Factory
1 Jul:  Morning Flight Painting @ Pinot’s Palette
3 Jul:  Red, White, and Boom @ Riverfront Park (through 4 Jul)
6 Jul:  Spokane Indians vs. Hillsboro Hop @ Avista Stadium (through 10 Jul)
7 Jul:  First Friday @ Downtown Spokane
10 Jul:  Peter Pan @ The Bing Theater
10 Jul:  Who Framed Roger Rabbit @ The Bing Theater
12 Jul:  Matchbox Twenty and Counting Crows @ Spokane Arena
14 Jul:  Lyle Lovett and His Large Band @ Martin Woldson Theater
14 Jul:  The Marcus King Band @ Knitting Factory
15 Jul:  South Perry Street Fair @ South Perry
15 Jul:  Spokane Indians vs. Salem Keizer Volcanoes @ Avista Stadium (through 19 Jul)
15 Jul:  Spokenya Race for Clean Water @ Life Center
16 Jul:  Haunted Cemetery Bus Tour @ Two Dogs Tour
19 Jul:  Ben Harper Summer 2017 @ Knitting Factory
21 Jul:  Academy:  Wanda’s World @ Spokane Civic Theater (through 30 Jul)
22 Jul:  Dan TDM @ Martin Woldson Theater
25 Jul:  Spokane Indians vs. Everett Aqua Sox @ Avista Stadium (through 27 Jul)
27 Jul:  Herb Alpert and Lani Hall @ Martin Woldson Theater
29 Jul:  Skyfest @ Fairchild AFB (through 30 Jul)
29 Jul:  KuroNekoCon @ Spokane Convention Center (through 30 Jul)
30 Jul:  Thievery Corporation @ Knitting Factory
30 Jul:  Asleep at the Wheel @ The Bing Theater

 
Aug 2017:

Ongoing:   Dueling Pianos @ The Ridler Piano Bar (through 26 Aug), Atomic Race Works @ Spokane County Raceway (through 22 Sep), Pairings by the Patio Outdoor Summer Concerts @ Arbor Crest (through 28 Sep), Inland NW Rail Museum @ Inland Empire Railway Historical Society (through 26 Nov), Nerve Damage @ The Blue Door Theater (through 1 Dec)

3 Aug:  Spokane Indians vs. Eugene Emeralds @ Avista Stadium (through 7 Aug)
4 Aug:  First Friday @ Downtown Spokane
4 Aug:  Melissa Etheridge @ Martin Woldson Theater
4 Aug:  Spokane Brewers Festival @ Spokane Arena (through 5 Aug)
5 Aug:  Spokane Scottish Highland Games @ Spokane County Fair & Expo
5 Aug:  Chase Rice, Dylan Jakobsen @ Knitting Factory
6 Aug:  Children’s Film Festival @ The Bing Theater
11 Aug:  Nitro Summer Nationals and Jet Car Final @ Road Course Oval Drag Strip (through 12 Aug)
12 Aug:  Garland Street Fair @ Garland Street
16 Aug:  Spokane Indians vs. Vancouver Canadians @ Avista Stadium (through 19 Aug)
18 Aug:  Kip Moore @ Knitting Factory
18 Aug:  Goodguys Great NW Nationals @ Spokane County Fair & Expo Center (through 20 Aug)
19 Aug:  Ghosts and Murderers of South Hill Bus Tours @ Two Dogs Tour
23 Aug:  Spokane Indians vs. Tri-Cities Dust Devils @ Avista Stadium (through 25 Aug)
25 Aug:  Gathering at the Falls Powwow @ Riverfront Park (through 27 Aug)
25 Aug:  Vintage Harvest @ Big Red Barn (through 26 Aug)
28 Aug:  Spoon, White Reaper @ Knitting Factory
31 Aug:  Josh Turner @ Knitting Factory



Sep 2017:

Ongoing:   Pig Out in the Park @ Riverfront Park (through 4 Sep), Atomic Race Works @ Spokane County Raceway (through 22 Sep), Pairings by the Patio Outdoor Summer Concerts @ Arbor Crest (through 28 Sep), Inland NW Rail Museum @ Inland Empire Railway Historical Society (through 26 Nov), Nerve Damage @ The Blue Door Theater (through 1 Dec)

1 Sep:  First Friday @ Downtown Spokane
1 Sep:  On the Wild Side @ Avenue West Gallery (through 30 Sep)
1 Sep:  Open Mic Night @ Bridge Press Cellar
1 Sep:  Navah Perlman @ Hamilton Studio
1 Sep:  Spokane Indians vs. Everett Aqua Sox @ Avista Stadium (through 3 Sep)
1 Sep:  Titanoboa Monster Snake @ Mobius Science Center (through 26 Nov)
1 Sep:  Z Nation – Behind the Camera @ NW MAC (through 10 Sep)
1 Sep:  David Wermuth @ Pottery Place Plus (through 28 Sep)
2 Sep:  Cody Jinks, Ward Davis @ The Knitting Factory
2 Sep:  Spokane Symphony Concert @ Pavillion Park
3 Sep:  Haunted Hillyard Bus Tour @ Two Dog Tours
3 Sep:  Karaoke with @ The Ridler Piano Bar Donny Duck
3 Sep:  Foster the People, Palm Springsteen @ The Knitting Factory
4 Sep:  Spokane Symphony Concert in the Park @ Comstock Park
6 Sep:  Open Mic Night @ Spokane Comedy Club (through 13 Sep)
6 Sep:  Rev Horton Heat, Strung Out, Larry and His Flask @ The Knitting Factory
7 Sep:  Foliage First @ CenterPlace Regional Event Center
7 Sep:  Com Truise, Nosaj Thing @ The Knitting Factory
8 Sep:  Spokane County Fair @ Spokane County Fair and Expo Center (through 17 Sep)
8 Sep:  Tinnabulation Music Festival @ Riverfront Park (through 10 Sep)
8 Sep:  Bringing in the Harvest @ Philanthropy Center
8 Sep:  Cyrano @ Stage Left Theater (through 24 Sep)
8 Sep:  One Heart Native Arts and Film Festival @ The Bing Theater (through 9 Sep)
8 Sep:  Alive in Barcelona, Vial 8, Sleep Signals, Ghost Heart, Cryptic Ending @ The Knitting Factory
9 Sep:  Spokane Symphony Opening Night Romance @ Martin Woldson Theater (through 10 Sep)
9 Sep:  HASSIE All Original Car Show @ Historical Auto Society of Spokane and Inland Empire
9 Sep:  Hillyard Hippie Happening @ Market Street Business District
9 Sep:  Lilac City Roller Derby @ Spokane Convention Center
10 Sep:  Tribal Seeds, Aloha Radio @ The Knitting Factory
11 Sep:  Thundercat, PBDY @ The Knitting Factory
12 Sep:  Michael Franti & Spearhead – Love Out Loud Tour @ The Knitting Factory
14 Sep:  Magic Men Live @ The Bing Theater
14 Sep:  Mac DeMarco, The Garden @ The Knitting Factory
15 Sep:  Medvengers Gala @ Spokane Convention Center
15 Sep:  Method Man @ The Knitting Factory
16 Sep:  Glow in the Park @ Riverfront Park
16 Sep:  Kidical Massive Bike Ride @ Kendall Yards
16 Sep:  Runway Renegades Fashion Show @ Spokane Convention Center
16 Sep:  The Led Zeppelin Experience @ The Bing Theater
18 Sep:  Twiztid’s Most Tasteless Tour @ The Knitting Factory
20 Sep:  Beginner Square Dance Lesson @ Western Dance Center
20 Sep:  Sammy Eubanks @ The Bing Theater
21 Sep:  Kelly and Ellis @ The Bing Theater
21 Sep:  Turkuaz, Sinkane @ The Knitting Factory
22 Sep:  Inland NW Craft Beer Festival @ Avista Stadium (through 23 Sep)
22 Sep:  Valleyfest @ CenterPlace Regional Event Center (through 23 Sep)
22 Sep:  Haunted East Side Serial Killer and Ghost Tour @ Two Dog Tours
22 Sep:  Just Between Friends @ Spokane County Fair and Expo Center (through 24 Sep)
22 Sep:  Tom Ashbrook @ The Bing Theater
22 Sep:  Aaron Lewis, the Sinner Tour @ The Knitting Factory
22 Sep:  West Side Story @ Spokane Civic Theater (through 15 Oct)
23 Sep:  Jason Aldean @ Spokane Arena
23 Sep:  Helix Tasting Room Grand Opening @ The Helix Winery
23 Sep:  September Birthday Mixer @ Spokane Party Trolley
23 Sep:  Spokane Jazz Orchestra with Dee Daniels @ The Bing Theater
23 Sep:  Touch a Truck @ Spokane Community College
23 Sep:  Explosions in the Sky @ The Knitting Factory
24 Sep:  The Shins @ The Knitting Factory
26 Sep:  Rage on the Stage @ The Knitting Factory
28 Sep:  Bus to West Side Story and Dinner @ Inland Empire Tours
29 Sep:  Scorpions and Megadeth @ Spokane Arena
29 Sep:  Haunted Spokane Downtown Bus Tours @ Two Dog Tours
29 Sep:  City and Colour @ The Knitting Factory
30 Sep:  Buckethead with Brain and Brewer @ The Bing Theater
30 Sep:  Mother-Son Gym Jam @ The HUB Sports Center
30 Sep:  Restaurant Wars II @ Avista Stadium
30 Sep:  Spokane Chiefs vs. Kootenay ICE @ Spokane Veterans Memorial Arena 

 
Oct 2017:

Ongoing:     West Side Story @ Spokane Civic Theater (through 15 Oct), Titanoboa Monster Snake @ Mobius Science Center (through 26 Nov), Inland NW Rail Museum @ Inland Empire Railway Historical Society (through 26 Nov), Nerve Damage @ The Blue Door Theater (through 1 Dec)

1 Oct:  WWE Live @ Spokane Arena
3 Oct:  Something Rotten @ INB Performing Arts Center (through 7 Oct)
4 Oct:  Spokane Chiefs vs. Everett Silvertips @ Spokane Veterans Memorial Arena 
5 Oct:  Black Tiger, Kai Wachi, Sullivan King, Lektrique @ The Knitting Factory
5 Oct:  BeauSoleil avec Michael Doucet @ Martin Woldson Theater
6 Oct:  First Friday @ Downtown Spokane
6 Oct:  Basement Dwellers Tour feat Barely Alive @ The Knitting Factory
6 Oct:  Terrain @ Terrain
6 Oct:  Walking Ghost Tour of Downtown Spokane @ Two Dog Tours
6 Oct:  Spokane Chiefs vs. Portland Winterhaws @ Spokane Veterans Memorial Arena
6 Oct:  Custer’s Fall Antique Sale @ Spokane County Fair and Expo Center (through 8 Oct)
7 Oct:  Christopher Titus @ The Knitting Factory
7 Oct:  The Piano Guys @ Spokane Arena
7 Oct:  Into Africa @ Mirabeau Park Convention Center
7 Oct:  SPARC Octoberfest @ Riverfront Park Square
7 Oct:  Spokane Zombie Crawl and Zombie Con @ The Bing Theater
9 Oct:  The Thing @ The Bing Theater
10 Oct:  Tech N9NE Strange Reign Tour @ The Knitting Factory
11 Oct:  Popovich Comedy Pet Theater @ The Bing Theater
12 Oct:  Highly Suspect, Bones and DJ Redbees @ The Knitting Factory
13 Oct:  Spokane Chiefs vs. Victoria Royals @ Spokane Veterans Memorial Arena 
13 Oct:  Gavin Degraw Raw Tour @ The Knitting Factory
13 Oct:  Psycho Beach Party @ Spokane Civic Theater (through 5 Nov)
13 Oct:  Beyond Pink Designer Fashion Show @ Spokane Convention Center
13 Oct:  Pigs On The Wing: A Tribute To Pink Floyd @ The Bing Theater
14 Oct:  Active4Youth Fundraiser @ Spokane Convention Center
14 Oct:  Spokane Chiefs vs. Tri City Americans @ Spokane Veterans Memorial Arena 
14 Oct:  Lilac City Roller Derby @ Spokane Convention Center
15 Oct:  A Night with Janis Joplin @ INB Performing Arts Center
17 Oct:  Haunted Downtown Spokane Bus Tour @ Two Dog Tours (through 28 Oct)
18 Oct:  Spokane Chiefs vs. Moosejaw Warriors @ Spokane Veterans Memorial Arena 
19 Oct:  Famous Dex Live in Concert @ The Knitting Factory
20 Oct:  Ghosts and Murderers of Spokane’s South Hill @ Two Dog Tours (through 26 Oct)
20 Oct:  Hollywood Undead, Butcher Babies @ @ The Knitting Factory
20 Oct:  Spokane Chiefs vs. Kamloops Blazers @ Spokane Veterans Memorial Arena 
21 Oct:  Meaux Green, Levitate, AMF, Doozy and DJ Soup @ The Knitting Factory
21 Oct:  TEDxSpokane 2017 @ The Bing Theater
22 Oct:  Yelawolf – 51/50 Tour @ The Knitting Factory
22 Oct:  Angels in America, Part 1, Millennium Approaches @ The Bing Theater
24 Oct:  Mastodon, Eagles of Death Metal, Russian Circles @ The Knitting Factory
24 Oct:  Haunted East Side and Serial Killers @ Two Dog Tours
25 Oct:  GA’s Too Broke to Rock feat Greta Van Fleet @ The Knitting Factory
26 Oct:  Disney on Ice @ Spokane Arena (through 29 Oct)
26 Oct:  The Jesus and Mary Chain @ The Bing Theater
27 Oct:  Need to Breathe – All the Feels Tour @ The Knitting Factory
27 Oct:  Spokane Oktoberfest @ CenterPlace Regional Event Center (through 29 Oct)
28 Oct:  Ghost Ball @ Riverside Place
28 Oct:  Halloween Hogwarts @ Martin Woldson Theater
28 Oct:  In this Moment-Half God/Half Devis Tour @ The Knitting Factory
29 Oct:  Wiener Dog Races @ CenterPlace Regional Event Center
31 Oct:  Haunted Hillyard Bus Tour @ Two Dog Tours
31 Oct:  Silversun Pickups @ The Knitting Factory

 
Nov 2017:

Ongoing:  Psycho Beach Party @ Spokane Civic Theater (through 5 Nov), Titanoboa Monster Snake @ Mobius Science Center (through 26 Nov), Inland NW Rail Museum @ Inland Empire Railway Historical Society (through 26 Nov), Nerve Damage @ The Blue Door Theater (through 1 Dec)

1 Nov:  Pumpkin Picking @ Greenbluff Farms
2 Nov:  John Bartram Lives! @ CenterPlace Regional Event Center
2 Nov:  Casey Donahew @ The Knitting Factory
3 Nov:  First Friday @ Downtown Spokane
3 Nov:  13th Annual Mobius Spokane Gala @ Mobius Science Center
3 Nov:  A Christmas Carol-The Musical @ The Bing (through 12 Nov)
3 Nov:  Fall Craft Fair @ Providence Sacred Heart Medical Center
3 Nov:  Rattlesnake Shake:  The Ultimate Motley Crue Tribute
3 Nov:  Romeo & Juliet:  A Concert Reading @ Spokane Civic Theater (through 4 Nov)
3 Nov:  Spokane Chiefs vs. Portland Winterhawks @ Spokane Arena
3 Nov:  The Nixon Rodeo  @ The Knitting Factory
4 Nov:  Spokane Chiefs vs. Tri-City Americans @ Spokane Arena
4 Nov:  Spokane Symphony with Thomas Hampson @ Martin Woldson Theater (through 5 Nov)
4 Nov:  Nothing More @  @ The Knitting Factory
5 Nov:  Karaoke with Donny Duck @ The Ridler Piano Bar
5 Nov:  Ramen Fest Japanese Fall Food Festival @ Spokane Buddhist Temple
5 Nov:  Nahko  @ The Knitting Factory
8 Nov:  Moscow Ballet’s Great Russian Nutcracker @ INB Performing Arts
9 Nov:  Garth Brooks with Trisha Yearwood @ Spokane Arena (through 14 Nov)
9 Nov:  Trevor Hall  @ The Knitting Factory
10 Nov:  Epicurean Delight @ Spokane Convention Center
10 Nov:  In My Life:  A Musical Theater Tribute to the Beatles @ Martin Woldson Theater
10 Nov:  Third Eye Blind  @ The Knitting Factory
11 Nov:  Fall Folk Festival @ Spokane Community College
11 Nov:  Artisan and Craft Show @ Spokane Woman’s Club (through 12 Nov)
11 Nov:  Mambo Kings @ Martin Woldson Theater
11 Nov:  Theory of a Deadman, Royal Republic, Ayron Jones  @ The Knitting Factory
12 Nov:  Haunted East Side and China Town @ Two Dog Tours
12 Nov:  Race to Feed our Veterans @ Riverside Memorial Park
13 Nov:  Reza Aslan @ The Bing
16 Nov:  GA’s Too Broke To Rock @  @ The Knitting Factory
17 Nov:  Custer’s Christmas Arts & Crafts @ Spokane County Fair and Expo (through 19 Nov)
17 Nov:  Spokane Chiefs vs. Victoria Royals  @ Spokane Arena
17 Nov:  The Inlander’s Winter Party @ Spokane Convention Center (through 18 Nov)
17 Nov:  The Pedrito Martinez Group @ The Fox Theater
17 Nov:  Banff Mountain Film Festival @ The Bing
17 Nov:  Our Lady Peace @  @ The Knitting Factory
18 Nov:  Mannheim Steamroller Christmas @ INB Performing Arts
18 Nov:  Spokane Chiefs vs. Prince Albert Raiders @ Spokane Arena
18 Nov:  KPBX Kids’ Concert:  Hot Club of Spokane @ Spokane Falls Community College
19 Nov:  Winter Jam 2017 @ Spokane Arena
22 Nov:  Spokane Chiefs vs. Kelowna Rockets @ Spokane Arena
22 Nov:  Thanksgiving Throwdown 3 @  @ The Knitting Factory
24 Nov:  Trans-Siberian Orchestra:  The Ghosts of Christmas Eve @ Spokane Arena
24 Nov:  Annie @ Spokane Children’s Theater (through 17 Dec)
24 Nov:  Christmas with a Twist @ The CDA Resort
25 Nov:  Spokane Chiefs vs. Regina Pats @ Spokane Arena
25 Nov:  Sound of Music Sing-along @ Performing Arts Theater
27 Nov:  Jonny Lang @ The Bing
28 Nov:  Christmas Tree Elegance @ Riverpark Square (through 9 Dec)
28 Nov:  A Perfect Circle @ Spokane Arena
29 Nov:  Jai Wolf, Kidswaste  @ The Knitting Factory
29 Nov:  Spokane Chiefs vs. Saskatoon Blades @ Spokane Arena
30 Nov:  Rent @ INB Performing Center (through 3 Dec)
30 Nov:  The Nutcracker Ballet @ Martin Woldson Theater (through 3 Dec)
30 Nov:  Aaron Watson, Jon Wolfe  @ The Knitting Factory

 
Dec 2017:

Ongoing:  Nerve Damage @ The Blue Door Theater (through 1 Dec), Rent @ INB Performing Center (through 3 Dec), The Nutcracker Ballet @ Martin Woldson Theater (through 3 Dec), and Christmas Tree Elegance @ Riverpark Square (through 9 Dec)

1 Dec:  First Friday @ Downtown Spokane
1 Dec:  Spokane Chiefs vs.  Kelowna Rockets @ Spokane Arena
2 Dec:  Spokane Jazz Orchestra with Julia Keefe @ The Bing
4 Dec:  Foo Fighters @ Spokane Arena
5 Dec:  Wizard of Oz @ INB Performing Arts (through 6 Dec)
6 Dec:  PJ Masks Live!  @ The Bing
7 Dec:  Break of Reality @ Barrister Winery
7 Dec:  Robert Cray Band @ The Bing
8 Dec:  Chad Prather @ The Bing
8 Dec:  Theater Café:  Holiday Hijinks @ Spokane Civic Theater (through 16 Dec)
9 Dec:  Spokane Chiefs vs. Seattle Thunderbirds @ Spokane Arena
9 Dec:  No-Li Frost Fest @ Spokane Arena
9 Dec:  Christmas Cabaret @ Southside Senior Center
10 Dec:  Affinity-A Celtic Christmas @ The Bing
10 Dec:  Big Gigantic, Brasstracks @  @ The Knitting Factory
12 Dec:  Spokane Chiefs vs. Portland Winterhawks @ Spokane Arena
13 Dec:  Darlene Love @ INB Performing Arts
14 Dec:  Method Man  @ The Knitting Factory
15 Dec:  Spokane Chiefs vs.  Everett Silvertips @ Spokane Arena
15 Dec:  Lindsey Stirling @ INB Performing Arts
16 Dec:  Alter Bridge  @ The Knitting Factory
16 Dec:  Nathan Pacheco Christmas Tour @ The Bing
17 Dec:  Spokane Chiefs vs. Seattle Thunderbirds @ Spokane Arena
17 Dec:  Stage to Screen:  Young Marx @ The Bing
22 Dec:  Sammy Eubanks  Blue Christmas @ The Knitting Factory
27 Dec:  Cirque Dreams Holidaze @ INB Performing Arts (through 28 Dec)
27 Dec:  Spokane Chiefs vs.  Seattle Thunderbirds @ Spokane Arena
29 Dec:  Zoso-The Ultimate Led Zeppelin Experience  @ The Knitting Factory
30 Dec:  Ghosts of Browne Addition and Campbell House Tours @ Two Dogs Tours
30 Dec:  Spokane Chiefs vs. Tri-City Americans @ Spokane Arena
31 Dec:  First Night Spokane @ Downtown Spokane​




 Although we strive to provide you with the most accurate information, events are subject to change.  

For more information about the events, please check out the venues providing the events.